Honours & Awards

 

OBE
Gp Capt R C Maddison, RAF Benson
Wg Cdr M C  WELLS, RAF Odiham
Cdr J Vickers RN, JHC Headquarters

MBE
Sqn Ldr S G  Beasley, RAF Odiham
WO H P  Lambley-Steel, RAF Odiham
Flt Lt I W Robertson, RAF Benson
CPOAEM(L) G Reed, 845 NAS
Maj F J Gargan, 16 Air Assault Brigade
Maj Calder, 16 Air Assault Brigade

Commander in Chief (Land) Certificate for Meritorious Service
WO1 D Marshall ASH, 16 Air Assault Brigade
SSgt N J Wyatt-Sugg, 5 Regt AAC

Meritorious Service Medal
WO T N Davies, RAF Benson
FS J K Elkin, RAF Benson
Chf Tech M Sharp, RAF Benson
WO1 Daniel S Atkinson, Wattisham
WO2 M K Druce, Netheravon
WO1 R P Jones, Middle Wallop
WO1 S Jones, Middle Wallop
WO1 K W Tearney, 1 Regt Army Air Corps
WO1 Atkinson, 16 Air Assault Brigade
CPOAEM(M) J Hunter, RNAS Yeovilton
CPOAEM(M) I Toms, RNAS Yeovilton

Commander-in-Chief Air Command Commendations
Flt Lt L-M Collins, RAF Benson
Mr P Gervin, RAF Benson
Mr M Prendergast, RAF Benson
Mini Gun Team, Armament, Engineering Flight

AOC Commendations
Sgt M D Maxwell, RAF Benson
DCRE Team, RAF Odiham
Avionics Flight, RAF Odiham

CAS Commendation
SAC J Diggle, RAF Odiham
Flt Lt C Hamilton, RAF Benson

JHC Commendations
Capt L Hoare, 1 Regt Army Air Corps
Sgt K J Newbold, RAF Benson
Sgt R C Parker, RAF Benson
SAC(T) G Sparkes, RAF Benson
Sgt L C Wilson, RAF Benson
LH M Cormack, CHF
LH C Douglas, CHF
CPO A Hall, CHF
Lt H Mitchell, CHF
Maj J Nelson (USMC), CHF
PO J Summerfield, CHF
CSgt P Wooldridge, CHF
WO2 J R Lee, Flying Station Aldergrove
Mrs C M McFarlane, Flying Station Aldergrove
Cpl P Beattie, RAF Odiham
Cpl P Cowell, RAF Odiham
Chf Tech M C Cunningham, RAF Odiham
Flt Lt John R Daws, RAF Odiham
WO P W Essex, RAF Odiham
WO A Smythe, RAF Odiham
Mr Ronald J Snook, RAF Odiham
SAC L Twinning, RAF Odiham
Maj J H Canham, 1 Regt Army Air Corps
Pte K Nganga, 132 Regt, Royal Logistics Corps
SSgt A Bancroft, 3 Regt Army Air Corps
Sgt P Batty, 3 Regt Army Air Corps
LCpl W Willans, 3 Regt Army Air Corps
LCpl J Dunbar, 3 Regt Army Air Corps
Cpl N A McKenzie, 4 Regt Army Air Corps
WO1 J R N Cunningham, Army Air Corps Head Quarters
WO2 W Penfold, Army Air Corps Head Quarters
Cpt B Smith, Army Air Corps Centre
MAcr A Thompson, RAF Benson
Welfare Homes Committee, RAF Benson
LCpl S W Christian, JHF (Afghanistan)
Cpl T Gimbert, JHF (Afghanistan)
PO J Gold, JHF (Afghanistan)
CPO J D Howard, JHF (Afghanistan)
Sgt A Irwin, JHF (Afghanistan)
Sgt R Jenkins, JHF (Afghanistan)
Sgt J Mountfield, JHF (Afghanistan)
LA(LH) T M Plowman, JHF (Afghanistan)
Sgt D Richardson, JHF (Afghanistan)
Sgt A Richardson, JHF (Afghanistan)
Act Maj D Short, JHF (Afghanistan)
Cpl B Green, JH Support Squadron
SSgt S H Waitt, JH Support Squadron
Sgt B Evans, Task Force Jaguar
WO2 P M L Keoghan, Task Force Jaguar
WO2 S C Wilde, Task Force Jaguar
Sgt B Birnie, Task Force Jaguar
Cpl C Turner, Tactical Support Wing
WO1 M Ross, Wattisham Station

Comments are closed, but trackbacks and pingbacks are open.